Privacy Policy




By submitting your details, you consent to the collection, holding and processing of Personal Data as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and to being contacted with Information, unless you indicate your objection by contacting us.

Personal Data




Personal Data means any information which relates to you and may include your name, identification card or passport number, contact details, financial and banking account details, age, gender, address, nationality, email. Please note that the type of Personal Data stated herein is non-exhaustive and may include other Personal Data depending on the nature of dealings or transactions.

We collect your Personal Data directly from yourself and a variety of legitimate sources, including but not limited to:

a) Information provided by you, inter alia, registration forms, sales form, website;

b) our previous dealings or transactions;

c) marketing activities or events such as road shows, exhibitions or business card collections;

d) third parties such as our business partners, third party service providers, credit references agencies or referral and publicly available sources of information;

e) your participation in our questionnaires and surveys;

f) your voluntary distribution of materials about your personal information;

g) our lawyers, consultants, auditors, accountants, bankers and/or any other parties in which we are dealing with; and

h) such other written and/or verbal communications between you and us and/or our authorised agents.

Purposes of Collecting and Processing Personal Data




The Personal Data will be collected, processed and used by us for, amongst others, the following purposes:

a) to provide you with the products or services requested;

b) to process or facilitate the processing of payments related to the products or services;

c) to contact or deliver notices to you regarding the products or services (for example, delivery of vacant possession, defects rectification or property management and maintenance including post vacant possession services);

d) for purposes specifically provided in relation to a particular product or service;

e) for our internal record, customer care or services and customer loyalty programme;

f) to communicate to you, such as sending out invitation for our present and future project launches, which we feel may be of interest to you;

g) other purposes related to any the above.

Security of Personal Data and Retention




We take reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Data is protected from damage, unauthorised access, accidental loss and misuse. We also require all our data processors to take reasonable security measures in the processing of your Personal Data.

Your personal data will be retained by us as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes as stated herein and subject to the prevailing requirements by law.

Powered by G1 Marketing Sdn Bhd